スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

R kelly ft Keri Hilson

img_458961_30372866_0.jpg

この曲でのR kellyさんのっコーラスまでの持って行き方が凄いと思います。近年R&Bはコーラス重視な気がしますが、この曲のヴァースは凄いいいと思います


R KELLY LYRICS


Send "Number One" Ringtone to your Cell


"Number One"
(feat. Keri Hilson)

[R. Kelly]
A lot of these cats out here be fakin
When it comes to makin love
But you and me baby
This is real...
And that's why it's...

[Chorus]

(Number one)
Sex that we're having
Here girl
Ooh (this is, this is number one)
Sex that we're having here girl
You better ask somebody..

[R. Kelly]
Can't nobody do it like us
Can't nobody mix chop and screw it like us
All over the living room hittin it like us
In the middle of the night wake up the building like us
But it's oookay if you wanna brag
The sex so good
Go and pat yourself on the back
And them haaaters, they gon hate
But we just gon keep on blowing up cause girl
They gon hate, anyway
You are now rocking with the best (best, best, best...)
I'll make you forget about the rest
Having sex with you is like makin hits
Girl we got egos they can't tell us that we ain't the shit
I'm in your mix like a number one record
And the beat goes on and on
And it don't stop you keep going from the night onto the day
And i love it when you take me down and make me say-ay..

[Chorus]
(Number one)
Sex that we're having
Here girl
Ooh (this is, this is number one)
Sex that we're having here girl, ohh

Keri!

[Keri Hilson]
You know you stay at the top spot
When you're breaking me down like a chop shop, eh
Cutting like some blades on a caddy
That's how you're working me, daddy
Everytime you put that on
You are now rocking with the best
I'll make you forget about your ex
This one here's a race where you don't wanna come first
I know what i'm doing ain't no need to rehearse yeah-ee-yeah
A lot of dudes just be going nowhere fast
But you be steady cruising like you want it to last
That's how you made me a chocoholic
And right now my body's calling
I gotta know how you got the knowhow
Baby you the champ of all that goes down
If your -- was a gun it would stone cold?
With my RNB thug when I bang bang
You know Kells and Keri hook up like that you make it number one

[Chorus]
(Number one)
Sex that we're having
Here girl
Ooh (this is, this is number one)
Sex that we're having here girl, ohh

[R. Kelly]
Hands down you the best
Ain't no competition
You and me in this bed
Just what I was wishin
Them other girls was cool but it's somethin they was missin
And i don't call them back every since we hit it in the kitchen
That night
At my home
Trench coat
Nothin on
Your sex
Got me gone
Went straight
To my dome
And i love it woo
Girl i love it woo
And i love it woo
Girl i love it woo
Girl it's somethin about you that thrills me
That's why after we lay you get to know the real me-e-e-yeah
And it don't stop you keep going from the night onto the day
And i love it when you take me down and make me say
Eyyyyyy

[Chorus]
(Number one)
Sex that we're having
Here girl
Ooh (this is, this is number one)
Sex that we're having here girl, ohh

[R. Kelly]
Girl i vow that I would do anything to pleasure you
All I wanna do is make this last
I'll kiss you up I kiss you down
Be real quiet or making sounds
Take it slow or take it fast
And wooo
And wee
And yoouuu
And me
Havin fun
And when it's over in the morning i'll say gracias baby
Before you go I'll scream damelo

(Num-num-number one, number one
This is, this is number one


1300¥
UntitledUntitled
(2009/12/01)
R Kelly

商品詳細を見る

2500¥
UNTITLEDUNTITLED
(2009/12/09)
R.ケリーOJ・ダ・ジュースマン

商品詳細を見る
スポンサーサイト

コメントの投稿

非公開コメント

Categories...

openclose

最新記事
最新コメント
最新トラックバック
月別アーカイブ
フリーエリア
検索フォーム
RSSリンクの表示
リンク
ブロとも申請フォーム

この人とブロともになる

QRコード
QR
プロフィール

taka3000jp

Author:taka3000jp
20`s歳 男性 身長5ft11です。

1990`s年生まれ。179cm72kg。

洋楽で英語を勉強し、TOEIC800点超えを達成した方法を紹介。

「歌詞もわからないのに洋楽を聴いてかっこつけるんじゃね」と言われ、イラっときて、奮起して歌詞を聞き取るために英語を勉強し,その証明として最終的にTOEIC800点取得。

好きなR&BとHIP HOPを馬鹿にされた気分になり見返してやろうと必死で勉強しました。また、TOEIC800点超えってのは決して高い点数じゃないとはわかってます。。。。。。。。。。。

カテゴリ
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。